Answers

2014-09-05T18:01:48+05:30
Corroision ihibitor:a substance that decreases the rate of metal oxidation
enzyme inhebitor:
a substance that binds to an enzyme and decreases the enzyme's activity
reaction inhibitor:
 a substance that prevents or decreases the rate of a chemical reaction
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-05T18:21:31+05:30
It is a substance that slows down or prevents a particular chemical reaction u can also say that it reduces the activity of a particular reactant, catalyst or enzyme. It is also a thing that inhibits someone or something. : )
2 3 2