Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-06T09:17:01+05:30
in chemistry
any substance that in small amounts is capable of increasing activity of catalyst.
eg:tin added to platinum reforming 
 
in genetics
a site on DNA molecule at which RNA polymerase binds and initiates transcription

or
a gene sequence that activates transcription.

2 5 2
ya
I am not under standing what you are saying
answer is nice
ok
thanks for helping
2014-09-08T16:50:42+05:30
They are the chemical substances that are added to solid catalysts to improve its performance in a chemical reaction..but by itself it has little or no catalytic effect..

0