Answers

2014-09-06T14:46:34+05:30
There are 29 governors in India. Every state has it;s different governor. The governor can question CM. An individual of a state cannot become theĀ governor of that state for example if i am from maharashtra i cannot become governor of maharashtra
1 5 1
Thx
Pleasure. ...
so mean i searched it and i gave you answer before sami99 and you selected his answer as the best
Excuse me.......HER....I m a girl!!!!!.....
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-06T15:12:04+05:30
A governor is only a nominal head of the state chief minister is the actual one. So he doesn't have very much role in the functioning but some of his fuctions: He appoints the chief minister He appoints council of ministers He appoints advocate genral and chairman He nominates the two anglo-indian membera of vidhan sabha He has to sign all the bills then only it becomes a law He appoints the district judges too :)
1 5 1
Thx
Wlcm...... (sry I tezted it below)