Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-03T14:52:06+05:30
Let ABCD be a rhombus.With AC and BD are diagonals of it of length 16 and 32.
diagonals of rhombus bisect each other at right angle.

2 5 2
2014-03-03T14:59:14+05:30
Diagonal of a rhombus bisect each other at right angle
one of the side of a rhombus = square root of (8^2+15^2)
                                          =square root of(64+225)
                                           =square root of (289)
                                           =17cm 
perimeter of arhombus=4(side)
                                =4*17=68cm
                                              












0