Chose the correct option-
a) The damage caused by an earthquake ________
1. is large
2. varies depending upon its size
3. cannot be measured
4. is small

b)Earthquakes are caused by_________
1. a collision between two plates
2. rocks exploding underground
3. deep cracks in earth's crust
4. vibrations

Pls ans fast........


2

Answers

2014-09-08T18:39:06+05:30
1. Varies in size.
2. A collision btw 2 plates.
0
I changes it
*changes
i mean changed sry
2. varies depending upon its size
1. a collision between two plates
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-08T18:40:19+05:30
1. varies on size
2.a collision between 2 plates

1 5 1
thanx
pls mark as best if u found useful
kkkk
good ans
thnks