Answers

2014-09-09T20:18:38+05:30
He started Viet Minh movement in 1941 .This led to the republic of Vietnam in 1945.Also at the battle of Dien Bien Phu defeated french Union in 1954.
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-09T20:35:08+05:30
   among 20 th century statesmen, ho chi minh was remarkable both for tenacity and patience with which he pursed his goal of vietnamese  independence and for his success in blending communism with nationalism
       from his youth ho espoused freedom for the french colony of vietnam, he perserved through years when his chance of attaining his objective were so minuscule as to seem ridiculous . ultimately  he organized the defeat of french in 1954 in the historic battle of dienbienphu, this battle a  triumph of guerrilla strategy came nine years after he was named president of democratic republic of government.
3 3 3
mark as best
thank u
Thanks for your answer
among 20 th century statesmen, ho chi minh was remarkable both for tenacity and patience with which he pursed his goal of vietnamese independence and for his success in blending communism with nationalism
from his youth ho espoused freedom for the french colony of vietnam, he perserved through years when his chance of attaining his objective were so minuscule as to seem ridiculous . ultimately he organized the defeat of french in 1954 in the historic battle of dienbienphu, this battle
nice