Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-09T21:53:30+05:30
Let the sides are 3x, 3x, 2x.
3x+3x+2x=32
8x=32
x=4
3x=12 cm
2x=8 cm
S=32/2=>16
Area=√16(16-12)(16-12)(16-8)
= √16×4×4×8
=32√2 cm²
2 5 2
Ok bye..
can u answer my question which i have posted???
Subject?
maths'
will u answer??
2014-09-09T22:07:09+05:30
3:3:2=32cm Equal sides are 12cm and base is 8cm h=√144-16=√128=8√2cm Area=1/2 x b x h =1/2 x 8 x 8√2 sq cm =4 x 8√2 sq cm =32√2 sq cm
1 4 1