Answers

2014-09-09T22:40:56+05:30
The Medieval period is really an awesome thing to study about in refers to the history of the countries in and around Europe the roman and the French wars its the period around 1400 to 1700 and the Morden period is now the 20eth century the world we live in now
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-12T14:49:46+05:30
Ancient period refers to the period from early man to the death of Harshavardhana (In India).

Medieval period refers to  the period from death of Harshavardhana to the end of the mughal empire, in india.

Modern History  refers to the period from British expansion to this period (In India)

3 3 3