Answers

2014-09-09T22:42:46+05:30
The government provides food and sheltrl
2 1 2
should give some more answer. this is too brief
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-10T09:29:35+05:30
Government plays an active role during floods and cyclones.the functions of the government is to take care of people ad to provide the food ,shelter etc.,
ex-destruction in kedarnath .government had taken all the responsibility to take away the people out from the disaster

2 4 2