Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-10T16:21:42+05:30
let present age of seema = x yrs
sudesh = 2x yrs
4( x-6) = 2x + 4
4x - 24 = 2x +4
4x - 2x=4+24
2x = 28
x=14
present age of seema=14 yrs
present age of sudesh= 28 yrs
3 yrs ago age of seema = 11 yrs
3 yrs ago age of sudesh =25 yrs

seema was 11 yrs old and sudesh was 25 yrs old 3 yrs ago


5 3 5
thank you
nice answer ann
thank u
welcome ann
nice answer
2014-09-10T16:43:40+05:30
Let consider age of sudesh be 2x
seema be x
after sub.6 from seema age and   4 is added to sudesh
so, 2x + 4 =  4x - 24
x = 14
seema after 3 years 17 year
sudesh after 3 year 31 year
1 4 1
you gavethe right answer of their present ages, but I had asked 3 years 'ago'.
by mistake i had done 3 years after
its okay