Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-10T20:31:22+05:30
Let the number be x,then
8x-10=6x+4
8x-6x=4+10
2x=14
x=14/2
x=7
hence the number is 7
3 5 3
chal forgett all
yah yah ab toh ye hi kahega
behen he wo meri
kon si behen kaisi behen
chal ab chup ho ja
2014-09-10T20:34:12+05:30
Let the number be x.
8 times of the number = 8x
6times of the number + 4 = 6x +4

therefore the equation is,
8x - 10 = 6x +4
8x - 6x = 10 +4
2x = 14
x = 14/2
x=7
so , the number is 7.
1 5 1