Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-11T01:30:05+05:30
Interschool Table Tennis Tournament
                                                 - by:XYZ
New Delhi, 10 September: The Interschool Table Tennis Tournament had its finals last day at the A.B. Stadium. It was a tight competition from the prelims itself. The final was a anxious and brilliant match.
   The finalists were Samur singh of KKS school and Jay Nore of DPS. The match ended in tie twice and computer judging elected Jay as the winner of the match. Main guests were M.H. Ansari, Sonya Gandhi....the match was from10am in the morninbg to 4pm evening...
   The spectators were really entertained and the parents of the atheletes had a exciting and wonderful time. One of them said they were waiting for the next Season.
2 3 2
2014-09-11T12:56:20+05:30


 TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT  

by- zxy

this is to inform that an interschool table tennis tournament is being held in our school against ABC on 12th sptember'2014 during the school hours. the tournament will be of 2-3 hours in the school playground. if you want to participate please tell the undersigned.

naina

ZXY

1 1 1
dis is not a report . it is a notice!!