Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-11T15:19:18+05:30


the population of Bombay increased in 1854 because of following reasons

1- when cotton mills are established in Bombay on 1854 so the labour were also come

2- it is film industry people are come here to try there luck

2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2014-09-11T15:47:37+05:30
The population of bombay is incresed in 1854 because of the following reasons; 1# in search of proper living settlement people went their. 2# their is much better supply of silk at that time & proper agriculture settiing 3#hence we call that their is proper avaibility of resource so people went their in search of jobs.
0