Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-11T19:34:41+05:30

silk routes is a convenient name forĀ  the trans Asia trade routes. at one point it was viewed as a road along which silk from china was brought to turkey and sold to European
1 5 1
2014-09-12T13:00:18+05:30
It is a series of trade and cultural transmission routes that were central to cultural interactions through regions of Asian continent connecting the west and east by linking traders ,merchants etc
1 5 1