Answers

2014-09-12T10:29:00+05:30
By testing it by pH paper if the reading is neutral then it is water otherwise it is not water.

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-12T11:06:04+05:30
WE FIND THE GIVEN SAMPLE OF LIQUID IS H2O  OR NOT BY USING PH PAPER BECAUSE IN PH PAPER IT SHOWS GREEN COLOUR .AND THE GREEN IS FOR NETURALIZATION .  HENCE THE CONCENTRATION OF [H+] &
AND [OH-] IONS IS EQUAL.
1 5 1
YIPEE
:-) But what if we don't have a pH paper? Is there anything else we could do?
YOU SHOULD TEST BY NATURAL INDICATOR