Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-12T12:24:56+05:30
First lcm the left and side and cross multiply both the sides u will get 
18y +12 =14y -6 
18y -14y = -6 -12
4y =-18
y= -9/2 
2 5 2
2014-09-12T12:29:32+05:30
\frac{6y+2}{2} + 1 = \frac{7y-3}{3}

\frac{6y+2 +2}{2}=  \frac{7y-3}{3}

\frac{2(3y+2)}{2}=  \frac{7y-3}{3}

{3y+2}=  \frac{7y-3}{3}

{3(3y+2)}=  {7y-3}

9y+6 =7y - 3 \\

2y = -9

y=\frac{-9}{2}

0
:) hmm
i have just learned how to use this fraction in equation creator so i got a confused a little bit
ok
thank you
wlcm yar :)