Which of the following sets of words completes the given sentence?
1.i - telephone, ii - mass
2.i- mobile phone, ii - mass
3.i - newspaper, ii - personal
4.i - postal letter, ii - personal

What does 'ISD' stand for?
1.International Subscriber Dialing
2.International Subscribed Dialing
3.Internet Subscribed Dialing
4.Internet Subscriber Dialing

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-12T18:00:27+05:30
International Subscriber Dialing
2 3 2
2014-09-15T18:13:02+05:30


The first sentence seems to be missing - only some sets of words are given.

second question.

ISD - International Subscriber Dialling.  This is the scheme used for decoding the 00 and code of country and routing the call to that particular country.

1 1 1