Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-12T19:18:26+05:30

women workers in Britain attacked in the spinning jenny because it could spin many spindles with one wheel this increased productivity and led to decrease in employment of women for spinning
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-09-12T20:02:20+05:30
women workers in Britain attacked  the spinning jenny because it could spin many spindles  with one wheel. this increased productivity led to decrease in  employment of  women for spinning. the fear of unemployment made women workers hostile to the introduction of new technology. this was the reason for aggressive attack from women in England on one of the woolen industry in which spinning jenny was first installed . angry women therefore attacked the machine.
0