Answers

2014-09-12T20:09:00+05:30
The three organs of the state are:-

1. legilature
2. executive
3. judiciary

legeslature-it refers to our elected representatives 

executive-it is a smaller group of people who are responsible for implementing laws and running the goverment.

judiciary-it refers to the system of courts in a country.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-12T22:05:46+05:30
The three organs of the state are -

legislature 
executive 
judiciary 

legislature -
1) it is organ of the state responsible for making laws , amending them etc.
2) it consists of 2 parts - the lok sabha and rajya sabha 

executive-
1 )it helps in the enforcement of laws. 
2) it is what we commonly  call our government , i.e. , the president , prime minister , ministers and mla(s)
3) even the police is a part of the executive

judiciary-
1) it deals with the people who breaks laws and punish them accordingly
2) there are 3 types of courts - district court , state court , supreme court              
1 5 1
thankx for the best answer
no prob u deserve it