Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-13T13:43:24+05:30
for a constant area when the force will increase pressure will also increase because it is directly proportional to pressure.
force increase=pressure increase
area increase =pressure decrease

hence with the increase in force pressure will even increase.

thank you!
4 5 4
2014-09-15T03:03:35+05:30


In fluids : Pressure = Force / area

area is the cross-sectional area perpendicular to the direction of force.

Area is kept constant and the force is doubled , then pressure is also doubled.

2 5 2