Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-13T15:05:57+05:30
Genetically modified crops(gm crop) are crops produced from organisms that have had specific changes introduced into their DNA using the methods of genetic engineering.One such crop grown in India is cotton.
4 5 4
2014-09-13T15:15:44+05:30
genetically modified crops are plants used in agriculture, the DNA of which has been modified using genetic engineering techniques. in most cases the aim is to introduce a new trait to the plant which does not occur naturally in the species. examples include soyabean, rice, wheat, cotton, rapeseed, maize, sugar beet and ptato.
hope my answer helped you!!!!!!
3 3 3