Answers

2014-09-13T21:32:12+05:30
Let x be her present age 
after 15 years ie x+15 her age will be 4x.
x+15=4x
4x-x=15
3x=15
x=15/3
x=5

so her present age is 5.After 15 years she will be 20.
3 4 3
yo guys ..its ok
i dnt hv any prblm
good..
Comment has been deleted
how come both answers have the alphabet x as mary's age??
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-13T21:36:28+05:30
Let her present age be x..after 15 years her age will be 4x that means..
x+15=4x
15=4x-x
15=3x
x=15/3
=5
so her present age is 5 and after 15 years...she will be of 20 i.e 4 times of 5

1 5 1