Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-14T14:43:46+05:30
Jean baptist lamarck was the first person to propose the theory of evolution. He thought that at same point of timw in the history the size of giraffe was equal to the height that of deer. Because of continuous streching of necks. Such characters that are developed during the lifetime of an organism are called acquired characters. Lamarck proposed that these acquired charactres are passed on its off springs. i.e, next generation and proposed the theory of inheritence of acquired characters.
3 5 3
thank u
Plz mark it as best... if u admit
Thnx... fr marking as best
2014-09-14T17:39:52+05:30
Jean baptist lamarck was the first person to propose the theory of evolution. He thought that at same point of timw in the history the size of giraffe was equal to the height that of deer. Because of continuous streching of necks. Such characters that are developed during the lifetime of an organism are called acquired characters. 
1 4 1