Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-14T14:27:05+05:30
UNDP plays a vital role in shaping indian economy. Yes, it is true because United nations development programme(UNDP) compares countries based in the educational levels of the people, their status and percapita income. Thus we can conclude that United nations development programme (UNDP) plays a vital role in shaping the economy
2 5 2
2014-09-14T18:09:39+05:30
: UNDP-United nations development programme presents human development report anually and determines the HDI-human development index for this criterion used like literacy levels ,average life expectancy, percapita income are taken into consideraton besides this based on percapita income it determines the economic levels of a country for examplecountries with percapita income of above US$12,600
2 3 2