Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-14T15:44:40+05:30
A uranium gun type atomic bomb was dropped on hiroshima on 19 August,1945,followed by plutonium implosion type bomb on the city of Nagasaki on 9th August. On Hiroshima the gun type fission weapon that used uranium-235 extracted at giant factories in Oak Ridge,Tennessee.On Nagasaki the implosion type using plutonium-239 was created in the nuclear reactors of Hanford,washington this element was more powerful and complicated 
1 5 1
2014-09-14T15:45:05+05:30


The Bomb dropped over Hiroshima and Nagasaki was Fat Man and it was a PLUTONIUM bomb. It was also an implosion-type bomb.
0