Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-14T16:24:20+05:30
Dogs do not have sweat glands as human beings. They pant because as the saliva evaporates it cools them down. Evaporation taken into chemical reaction in point of view is when atoms goes to a higher energy level, they will break into bonds during evaporation. When this occurs the breaking of bonds will release energy thus cooling dog down. It is very high in hot summer days because of high evaporation.
1 5 1
There is a mistake. Evaporation is not a chemical reaction. the molecules gain more energy and are more separated. it is only a physical change in the state. chemical bonds remain the same and are not broken. The Latent heat of evaporation is taken from the body, so the body cools down.
2014-09-14T16:24:52+05:30
Because they don't have sweat glands so they release via their mouth. By this they try to cool themselves.
0