Answers

2014-09-14T16:52:21+05:30
Evaporation:-
the transfer of liquid molecules to gaseous molecules at any temperature, is called evaporation.
it is a surface phenomenon.
boiling :-
the change of molecules from liquid to gas at a fixed temperature called boiling.
this fixed temperature is called boiling point.
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-14T16:55:04+05:30
EVAPORATION IS DONE WHEN WE BOIL ANY LIQUID OR ANY THING AT A ROOM TEMPRATURE.
BOILING OCCURS WHEN ANY LIQUID IS HETED AT A BOILING POINT.AT THE TEMPRATURE WHEN VAPOUR PRESSURE IS EQUL TO ITS ENVIRONMENTAL PRESSURE.
EVAPORATION CAUSES COOLING EFFECT & BOILING CAUSES HETING EFFECT .
EVAPORATION OCCUR AT THE TEMP LOWER AT THE BOILING POINT.
IN BOILING BUBBLES WOULD ARISE IN THE LIQUID WHEREAS IN EVAPORATION BUBBLE OCCURS ON THE SURFCE OF HEATED THING.
                                                                            MARK IT BEST PLZZZZ
3 4 3