Answers

2014-03-04T18:28:45+05:30
Diagonal will intersect at there mid point 
there one will be divided into 5+5 
& other will 12+12
then rombus diagonal intersect at right angle 
therefore, 12;5;13 are phythagorian triplets
and the other side will be 13

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-04T18:31:02+05:30
Let d1 = 10 cm
 d2 = 24 cm
 half of d1 = 5 cm = a
 half of d2 = 12 cm = b
 
the diagonals of a rhombus are perpendicular to each other, therefore,

a, b and the side of the rhombus form  right angled triangle.

by pythagoras theorem,

a² + b²= side²

5² + 12² = side²

25+144=side²

169=side²

side=13
 
2 5 2