Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-15T18:20:01+05:30


Thallus is the plant body that is not differentiated into stem,leaf or roots.
In broyophates we dont have such divisions . 
so bryophytes are also called as thallophytes
2 5 2
2014-09-15T20:19:34+05:30
A thallus is a multicellular plant body exhibiting little differentiation of tissues and lacking such organs as rootsstems and leaves. The thallus is derived from cell divisions occurring in more than two planes. This results in a fairly complex three dimensional plant body that varies in thickness and in shape. 
1 5 1
hey its nice but sorry some one answered me frist
ya r8