Answers

2014-09-15T16:41:39+05:30
Dimples are skin which remain attached to bones when our facial structure undergoes changes. Dimples are not considered a defect but in fact they are considered a beauty mainly for girls.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-15T16:47:03+05:30
A dimple is a small natural indentation in the flesh on a part of the human body.
It is not considered as a defect but it is a beauty. It is a facial muscle deformity.
The following picture shows a young man with prominent dimples-
1 5 1
pls mark as best if helped.
It sure did help:)))
thanks