Answers

2014-09-15T19:01:51+05:30
No I do not think that population growth and population change are same because population growth means rise in the number of people but population change indicates that there may be rise or fall of population at a particular place.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-15T19:09:15+05:30


Population growth and population change are completely different things. Population growth means more number of people whereas population change means more or less number of people present in locality.
2 3 2