Answers

2014-09-15T20:33:18+05:30


Organism are inter depend on each other.They donot afford all necessary things to satisfy their living.So they are forced to depend on other organisms.
In case of ecosystem ,organisms are linked together by their ability of dependence.
Eg: Humans depend on plants for food and air.

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-15T20:34:23+05:30
Organism need to depend on each other to survive on this planet. They inter depend on each other for food, it can also be called the food chain. In the food chain an animal depends on other organisms for obtaining food. The food chain is something like the picture given below:
2 3 2