Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-16T12:23:18+05:30
YES ,IT IS TRUE THAT GREEN PLANT MAKE THEIR OWN FOOD BY USING INORGANIC MATERIAL SUCH AS CO2 & H20  HENCE THEY CALLED AUTOTROPHS.
                                              MARK IT BEST         PZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ
3 5 3
2014-09-16T12:23:56+05:30
TRUE.
GREEN PLANTS PREPARE THEIR OWN FOOD BY THE PROCESS OF PHOTOSYNTHESIS.
2 4 2
yes green plants make their food by process of photosynthesis