Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-03-05T13:24:34+05:30
Elements are the simplest form of substances, and are also considered to be pure substances that cannot be split or broken into simpler substances. However, they are still made up of smaller particles ‘“ which can be molecules, ions, or atoms. Practically, an element is made up of one kind of atom. If you have steel as an element, it means that it should only consist of steel atoms. So, in essence, an atom is the smallest amount of an element. When atoms combine or bind together via a chemical means, they form molecules. When only like atoms combine, they form elements, so technically, elements can be composed of molecule.

2 5 2
2014-03-05T13:32:27+05:30
Atom is a smallest particle of matter which has sub particles called electrons, neutrons nd protons.. the elements r made up of matter ,which is made up of molecules nd then atom
0