Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-17T20:57:47+05:30
 THIS IS AN PROPERTY OF PERMANENET MAGNET THAT EACH MAGNET HAS ATTRACTED THE PARTS OF IRON , NICKLE , COBALT
                   PLZZZZZZZ        MARK          IT      BEST  

.
3 4 3
SURE
Comment has been deleted
11th myself
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
2014-09-17T21:06:07+05:30


Iron has an magnetic field around it.This magnetic field comes in contact with that of the magnet.The magnetic field of attraction causes this.
IF a magnet is demagnetised,it can be remagnetised but keeping it in contact with a magnetised metal.

2 5 2
mmm
Comment has been deleted
ooo
it attacts bcas of magnetic field.....thats it
Nice answer!