Answers

2014-09-18T17:30:23+05:30
Transitive verbs are action verbs that have an object to recive that action.
Example: I baked some cookies.
Intransitive verbs are action verbs but unlike transitive verbs,they don't have an object receiving the action.
Example: I laughed.
1 5 1
thanks
u r sure this correct bcause i dont want any wrong answer pls
yeah i am sure about this answer.
then its ok thanks again!
ur welcome
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-18T17:37:41+05:30
The transitive verbs that have objects where some action can be done
example:i rode the bicycle
i moved the chair
and the intransitive verbs they don't have objects to receiving the action
example:i laughed
i cried
the sun set
2 5 2
thanks! a lot
thanks!
mark it as best pls