Answers

2014-09-18T20:26:45+05:30
The binomial theorem was introduced by Blaise Pascal.
It is used in computing areas,Architecture industry and also in country's national economy prediction.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-18T20:27:17+05:30
BINOMIAL THEOREM IS USED IN HIGHER CALCULATIONS, WEATHER FORECAST SYSTEM, IN PROBABILITY ETC.
IT WAS INVENTED BY BLAISE PASCAL THE GREAT MATHEMATICIAN.
2 4 2