Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-18T20:43:56+05:30
Compost is made by decomposing biodegradable wastes.It can be made from a compost pit.We can add some wastes like vegetable wastes and mix it with soil.After some days these will be decayed by microorganisms.

Manure is made by mixing organic substances.
2 4 2
thnks
u r welcome
mark my ans best pls
option is not coming
sry
2014-09-18T20:48:08+05:30
Compost manure consists of farm waste, vegetable waste, sewage waste, domestic wastes.
it is formed of biodegradable waste
WHEREAS
Farmyard maunre consists of cattle dung and residues of crop plants only.
made from organic things

: )
0
y whats wrng in my ans?????????
never mind........................ (
better luck next time.,.. :)