Answers

2014-09-18T21:16:05+05:30
When the electron gains energy it jumps from one orbit to another
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-19T11:46:55+05:30
Electron jumps from one orbit to another orbit because it gains the energy and attains excited state from the ground state.. 

and again when it looses it's energy it comes come back to it's it's original orbit i.e., ground state.... 
 
                              Hope this answer helps you ......
                
                                                            Thank you....



1 5 1