Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-18T21:33:08+05:30
1.Listen to the class with concentration.
2.Learn the portions correctly.
3.Make a correct timetable.
4.Dont byheart everything understand and learn.
5.Revise capters .
1 5 1
gud
In the subject of Art, is practice required to get a good rank ? are skills important ?
2014-09-18T21:51:19+05:30
To get a good rank in class, it's important to : Listen to the teacher and concentrate. Go home and revise the chapters taught that day at school. Ask the teacher if anything is unclear in your mind. Do not mug up. Try to understand what you're reading. And ask someone to ask you questions about the chapter after reading. Try hard and read each chapter twice and understand each and every word of the topic.   Understand the concept and what the book is trying to say. The chapter should be read thoroughly.
0