Answers

2014-09-19T10:34:55+05:30
They will change simultaneously at 7:07:12
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-19T10:56:58+05:30
Three traffic lights  changing after 48 ,72 and 108 sec. respectively..
so the time after which they changes simultaneously = the minimum no. which is divisible by 48, 72 and 108 or L.C.M of 48,72 and 108 = 432 sec = 7 min 12 sec
therefore three lights changing at 7 A.M+ 7 min 12 sec= 7:07:12 AM
1 5 1