Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-19T14:09:42+05:30
Let the sides of the triangle be a,b, and c respectively.
a = b (Since it is isoceles, the 2 sides are equal)
a = 15 and b = 15, c = 12
Semi perimeter = (a + b + c) / 2
                       = 42/2 = 21 cm
Area =  \sqrt{s(s - a)(s - b)(s - c)}
        =  \sqrt{21 * (21 - 15)(21 -15)(21 - 12)}
        =  \sqrt{21*6*6* 9}
        =  6\sqrt{21*3*3 }
        =  6*3\sqrt{21} cm²
        = 18√21cm² = 82.44cm²
3 5 3
This is it, I iam sure
Your's is somewhat correct
so why u reported it???
Got the answer Yasmin???
Yes
2014-09-19T14:10:01+05:30
Correct ans. is dis ..
Please see it .....
1 5 1
Proof : how u got 21 - 12 = 11 it is 9
ohh
Comment has been deleted
its 9 dude
Comment has been deleted