Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-19T13:24:41+05:30
Some people cannot see objects at long distances but can see near by objects clearly . this type of defect is called 'far sightedness' . this can be corrected by using a convex lens of suitable focal length.

Hope this answer would help you....... Thank you...........
2 4 2
2014-09-19T13:39:30+05:30
Myopia commonly known as short sightdeness is a condition of eye  where the light that comes in does not directly focus on the retina but in front of it, causing the image that one sees when looking at a distant object to be  out of focus , but in focus when looking at a close object
the national institutes of health says there is no known way of peventing mytopia and the use of glasses or contace lenses does not  affect itts progression.
plzz mark as best really need tht..

1 3 1