Answers

2014-09-19T13:58:23+05:30
Used by dentist as small mirrors to see an enlarged image of the teeth. ..........used in torches.........used as shaving mirrors in saloon.........used in solar cooker.........used in astronomical telescopes........used in search lights........used in headlights of vehicles........ :)
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-19T14:04:35+05:30
Use of concave mirrors 1. concave mirrors are used by dentists to see enlarged image of tooth. 2. concave mirrors are used as make up or as shaving mirrors, to see an enlarged view of face. as best plzzz..
2 4 2