Answers

2014-09-19T15:21:25+05:30
Jerome is a hypochondriac...he beleives that he is ill and needs treatment he fusses about little things andvisits his doctor at the slightest sign of illness.

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-19T17:51:14+05:30
A hypochondriac is a person who suffers from hypochondria, that is, he/she incessantly worries over is health and is obsessed.
Therefore, we can say that Jerome is a hypochondriac as he is obsessed with his health and different diseases. He is constantly worried about the different diseases and believes he has all of them except housemaid's knee. He visits the doctor for consultation and also discusses with his friends about his problems.

I'm not sure if that's enough for 5 marks, but that's the best I could do. Hope it helps.
5 4 5
you can also add he always says that he suffers from a sick liver