Answers

2014-09-19T17:18:55+05:30
Addition - eg. -1 + 2 = 2 
so, instead of adding u will subtract the number. 
Subtraction - eg. 4 - (-3) =7 
So, instead of subtracting you will add the number. 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-19T17:22:07+05:30
In positive numbers we do like this
 22                                       17
+11                                     -14 
 33 
                                      03

In negative numbers we do like this
-6 - (-7)                                    -6 + (-7)
= +1                                      = -13
1 5 1