Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-20T10:04:32+05:30
The adrenal cortex is the outermost layer of the adernal gland while the meddulla is the middle layer. the second diff. is through their hormones. the adernal cortex releases three hormones. on other hand medulla is clump of neurons.
On the other hand, the adrenal medulla is a clump of neurons



2 5 2
2014-09-20T17:56:55+05:30
The medulla is the inside part of the kidney. This is where the amount of salt and water in your urine is controlled. 

The cortex is the outer part of the kidney. This is where blood is filtered. 

Hope it helps
0