Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-09-20T12:06:51+05:30
Endangered species are those animals or plant species who are seriously at the risk of extinction.
1 5 1
An endangered (EN) species is one which has been categorized by the
International Union for Conservation of Nature (IUCN) as likely to become extinct.
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-20T12:06:58+05:30
Endangered species are animals who are in danger of disappearing from earth (extinction). animals such as dodo had already became extinct and animals such as sparrow is endangered. 
1 5 1
Dodos have already become extinct not endangered
thats what I have written
You have edited iy
ok fine......can u answer my question I just need it urgently!!!