Answers

2014-09-20T19:48:54+05:30
Eye donation is donating the eye's after a person's death.eyes are very valuable part of human being which should no  be wasted either by burning or burrying the body
   donation of the eyes gives sight to two corneal blind persons , embling them to come out of their dark and deary life to full of colours,a life where they can see and enjoy the world full of colours
1 5 1
आँख के दान में कभी हमारी पूरी आँख दान नहीं होती सिर्फ iris ही ट्रांसफर किया जाता है. जो की एक बहुत ही छोटा सा ऑपरेशन होता है. इस दुनिया में एक साल में जितने लोग मरते है वो सब यदि अपनी आँखे दान करके जाएँ तो एक ही साल में इस दुनिया से सारे अंधे लोग फिर देख पाएंगे। इसलिए हमें भी अपनी आँखे दान करके ही जाना चाहिए। एक और अच्छी बात है हमारे जाने के बाद भी हम अपनी आँखों से ये खूबसूरत दुनिया देखना जारी रख सकते हैं वो सिर्फ और सिर्फ इस अच्छे काम की वजह से.
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-20T20:03:12+05:30
eye donation means donation of eyes after the death of a person
2 5 2
no eyes can be donated wen we r alive also