Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-20T21:25:08+05:30
When liquid water reaches the temperature of 0*C...its starts turning to ice. this happens because; as the temperature lowers...it reduces the kinetic energy of the molecules of water...this turns them into the solid state of water i.e. ice.
3 3 3
Hi watcher !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Comment has been deleted
hey....whats this all??
well, sorry Charitha for all these useless comments on your ques
it's ok...
2014-09-20T21:27:19+05:30
Water becomes ice on freezing....on lowering the temperature below 0°C ..water freezes to form ice ..on lowering  the temperature the movement of particles ceases and they form bonds between them and turn to soled..
1 4 1
water becomes ice on cooling it to keep the ice as ice we need to store that ice on temperature below 0 degrees when temperature is more than 0 degrees the ice melts into water